Key Staff

Please find below a contact list for our Senior Leadership Team, Heads of Department (Academic), Heads of Year (Pastoral) and our Designated Safeguarding Leads. 

Senior Leadership Team

James Hooke
James Hooke
Headmaster
Lucy Horan
Lucy Horan
Head of Pre-Prep
Jenny O'Neill
Jenny O'Neill
Head of Lower Prep
Ben Roets
Ben Roets
Head of Upper Prep (Academic)
Peter Hardie
Peter Hardie
Head of Upper Prep (Pastoral)
Bronwen Lewis
Bronwen Lewis
Head of Administration
Rob Stewart
Rob Stewart
Head of Seniors
David Behan
David Behan
Head of Sixth Form
Heather Locke
Heather Locke
Deputy Headmistress and Director of Studies
Andy Woodward
Andrew Woodward
Deputy Head of Seniors
Amber stand in
Amber Moore
House Manager

Heads of Department (Academic)

headshot outline
Charlotte Arnold
Head of Politics
Hannah Ashe
Hannah Ashe
Director of Music
David Behan
David Behan
Head of Sixth Form
Laura Caldecott
Laura Caldecott
Head of Art
Sarah Codacci-Pisanelli
Sarah Codacci-Pisanelli
Head of Learning Support /Prep & Senior SENCo
Sam Cullis
Sam Cullis
Head of Media Studies
Shara Dillon
Shara Dillon
Head of Pre-Prep Sport
Rhona Drummond-Chew
Rhona Drummond-Chew
Head of Business
Sarah Evans
Sarah Evans
Head of Prep Mathematics
Clair	Foster
Clair Foster
Head of Prep Sport
James Gledhill
James Gledhill
Teacher in charge of Computing/ Online Safety Coordinator
Michael Glen
Michael Glen
Head of Drama
Alison Heller
Alison Heller
Deputy Head of Sixth Form
Guy Holder
Guy Holder
The Duke of Edinburgh's Award Coordinator
Lucy	Horan
Lucy Horan
Head of Pre-Prep
Anthony Lee
Anthony Lee
Head of Mathematics
Heather Locke
Heather Locke
Acting Head of Geography
Susan Mapstone
Susan Mapstone
Head of Psychology
Edward Marsh
Edward Marsh
Head of Economics
Sandrine Montet
Sandrine Montet
Head of Modern Foreign Languages
Jake Murray
Jake Murray
Head of Design
Andy Nowell
Andrew Nowell
Head of History
Taryn Oldacre
Taryn Oldacre
Head of Science
Jenny O'Neill
Jenny O'Neill
Head of Lower Prep
Ben Proudfoot
Ben Proudfoot
Head of Sport (Pre-Prep, Prep and Senior)
Mary	Sanders
Mary Sanders
Head of Religious Studies
Genevieve	Seaton
Genevieve Seaton
Head of Classics
Tim Seaton
Tim Seaton
Head of Senior Sport
Kerry Shaw
Kerry Shaw
Head of Geography (maternity leave)
Amelia Simonow
Amelia Simonow
History of Art Teacher
Rob Stewart
Rob Stewart
Head of Seniors
Toby Stride
Toby Stride
Head of Physics
Lucy Thomas
Lucy Thomas
Head of English
Andy Woodward
Andrew Woodward
Deputy Head of Senior School
Matthew Woodward
Matthew Woodward
Head of Chemistry
outline headshot
Rachel Thompson
UCAS and Aspirational Universities Coordinator

Pastoral Leads & Heads of Year

L Horan
Lucy Horan
Head of Pre-Prep Pastoral Care
J ONeill
Jenny O'Neill
Head of Lower Prep Pastoral Care
Andy Woodward
Andrew Woodward
Head of Senior School Pastoral Care
Alison Heller
Alison Heller
Head of Sixth Form Pastoral Care
Ruth	Hitchcock
Ruth Hitchcock
Head of 8s
Shara Dillon
Shara Dillon
Head of 9s
Clair	Foster
Clair Foster
Head of 10s
Ben Roets
Ben Roets
Head of 11s
Peter Hardie
Peter Hardie
Head of 12s & Upper Prep Pastoral Care
Odile Duquesnoy
Odile Duquesnoy
Head of 13s
Antonia Cooper
Antonia Cooper
Head of 14s (maternity leave)
Martha Kinsella
Martha Kinsella
Head of 15s

Designated Safeguarding Leads

Heather Locke
Heather Locke
Safeguarding Supervisor
Lucy Horan
Lucy Horan
Safeguarding Lead for Pre-Prep
Jenny O'Neill
Jenny O'Neill
Safeguarding Lead for Prep
Alison Heller
Alison Heller
Safeguarding Lead for Seniors/ Sixth Form