Key Staff

Please find below a contact list for our Senior Leadership Team, Heads of Department (Academic), Heads of Year (Pastoral) and our Designated Safeguarding Leads. 

Senior Leadership Team

James Hooke
James Hooke
Headmaster
L Horan
Lucy Horan
Head of Pre-Prep
Peter Hardie
Peter Hardie
Head of Upper Prep & Pastoral Lead
B. Lewis
Bronwen Lewis
Head of Administration
Rob Stewart
Rob Stewart
Head of Seniors & Chief Privacy Officer
David Behan
David Behan
Head of Sixth Form
Heather Locke
Heather Locke
Deputy Headmistress and Director of Studies
Andy Woodward
Andrew Woodward
Deputy Head of Senior School
A Moore
Amber Moore
House Manager

Heads of Department (Academic)

C Arnold
Charlotte Arnold
Head of Politics
teresa
Teresa Alsedo
Head of Spanish
Hannah Ashe
Hannah Ashe
Director of Music
Laura Caldecott
Laura Caldecott
Head of Art
Acting Head of Pre-Prep Sport
Rosie Carter
Acting Head of Pre-Prep Sport
Gabriella Collard
Gabriella Collard
Head of Italian
Sarah Codacci-Pisanelli
Sarah Codacci-Pisanelli
Head of Learning Support /Prep & Senior SENCo
Sam Cullis
Sam Cullis
Head of Media Studies
Rhona Drummond-Chew
Rhona Drummond-Chew
Head of Business
James Gledhill
James Gledhill
Head of Computing/Online Safeguarding Co-ordinator
Michael Glen
Michael Glen
Head of Drama
photo to be taken
Geraldine Hanlan
Head of Chemistry
Guy Holder
Guy Holder
The Duke of Edinburgh's Award & Leadership Coordinator
Hannah for website
Hannah Kroes
Teacher in charge of History of Art
Anthony Lee
Anthony Lee
Head of Mathematics
placeholder
Hazel Lovegrove
Head of Prep Sport
Susan Mapstone
Susan Mapstone
Head of Psychology
Sandrine Montet
Sandrine Montet
Head of Modern Foreign Languages
Jake Murray
Jake Murray
Head of Design
Andy Nowell
Andrew Nowell
Head of History
Taryn Oldacre
Taryn Oldacre
Head of Science
Ben Proudfoot
Ben Proudfoot
Head of Sport (Pre-Prep, Prep and Senior)
Mary	Sanders
Mary Sanders
Head of Religious Studies
Genevieve	Seaton
Genevieve Seaton
Head of Classics
Tim Seaton
Tim Seaton
Head of Senior Sport
Shweta Sharma
Shweta Sharma
Head of Economics
Kerry Shaw
Kerry Shaw
Head of Geography
Toby Stride
Toby Stride
Head of Physics
Lucy Thomas
Lucy Thomas
Head of English
Rachel Thompson
Rachel Thompson
UCAS and Aspirational Universities Coordinator
Sam Wardell
Sam Wardell
Teacher in charge of Philosophy & Ethics

Pastoral Leads, Heads of Year & Section Heads

L Horan
Lucy Horan
Head of Pre-Prep & Pastoral Lead
Clair Foster
Clair Foster
Head of Lower Prep
Peter Hardie
Peter Hardie
Head of Upper Prep & Pastoral Lead
Ben Roets
Ben Roets
Head of Upper Prep & Academic Lead
Andy Woodward
Andrew Woodward
Deputy Head of Senior School & Pastoral Lead
Alison Heller
Alison Heller
Deputy Head of Sixth Form & Pastoral Lead
Ruth	Hitchcock
Ruth Hitchcock
Head of 8s
place holder
James Almond
Acting Head of 9s
head of 10s
Joe O'Shea
Head of 10s
place holder
Bryn Davies
Head of 11s
vanessa sewell
Vanessa Sewell
Head of 12s
Bryn photo
Bryn McNaught
Head of 13s
Martha Kinsella
Martha Kinsella
Head of 14s
guy Holder
Guy Holder
Head of 15s

Designated Safeguarding Leads

Heather Locke
Heather Locke
Safeguarding Supervisor
Lucy Horan
Lucy Horan
Safeguarding Lead for Pre-Prep
Alison Heller
Alison Heller
Safeguarding Lead for Seniors/ Sixth Form
Rachael
Rachael Snaith
Safeguarding Governor