Harrodian Awards 2019-2020

Posted on: 20/11/2020
Our photo feature - previously delayed by the pandemic - showcases a selection of Harrodian pupils who won awards for their academic achievements, effort, citizenship and all-round contributions to the school in the 2019-20 academic year.
It is fantastic to finally celebrate the achievements of many of these pupils in person and on-site, after the virtual online award ceremonies at the end of the summer term.  
 

PRE-PREP:

Beyad Shield for Citizenship (below): Thomas
Autumn Term 2019

Thomas%20Jenkins.jpg

PREP:

Robson Cup for Academic Excellence (below): Fiona 
Awarded in the 10s (Year 6), Summer Term 2020

Fiona%20-%20Robson%20cup.jpg

Odgers All Rounder Cup (below): Gulliver
Awarded in the 10s (Year 6), Summer Term 2020

Gully%20-%20Odgers%20cup.jpg

Rossetti Award for Academic Excellence (below): Rosalie 
Awarded in the 12s (Year 8), Summer Term 2020

12s%202020%20Rosalie%20Rossetti%202%20LR.jpg

13+ Scholars (below from left to right):
Rosalie (Rossetti Award) and Emmy (Scholarship)
Awarded in the 12s (Year 8), Summer Term 2020

12s%202020%20Emmy%2C%20Rosalie%20and%20Mr%20Hooke%20LR.jpg

13+ Exhibition winners (from left to right below):
Aimon and Katie
Awarded in the 12s (Year 8), Summer Term 2020

12s%202020%20Senior%20Exhibition%20winners%201%20LR.jpg

Theodore Dreyfus Award for Academic Excellence and contribution to the Prep School (below): Rodrigo Awarded in the 12s (Year 8), Summer Term 2020

12s%202020%20Trophy%20Winner%20Dreyfus%20award%20LR.jpg

SENIOR / SIXTH FORM:

16+ Exhibition winners (below from left to right): 
Back row - Freddie, Gabriel and Donovan
Front row - Lily and Claudia
Awarded for the academic year 2020-2021

Senior%20Exhibition%20winners.jpg

16+ Scholars (below from left to right): 
Jude, Aggie, Grace, Nara-May and Eva
Awarded for the academic year 2020-2021

Senior%20scholars.jpg

Head Boy, Head Girl and their deputies (below from left to right):
Darcy (Deputy Head Girl), Sonya (Head Girl), Blake (Head Boy), Louis (Deputy Head Boy) and Lara (Deputy Head Girl - Mentoring)
Appointed for the academic year 2020 - 2021

Head%20team.jpg

Congratulations to all those pupils who were awarded prizes and/or trophies in 2019-2020.